Contact Us

  • Home  >  
  • Contact Us

Contact us

Maple Grove Government Center
12800 Arbor Lakes Parkway I Maple Grove, MN  55369
P 763-494-6000 I F 762-494-6421
info@maplegrovemn.gov

For specific information on each department, click on Departments in the above navigation bar.

Cindy Brown Administrative Secretary
763-494-6008
Casey Clark Facilities Technician
763-494-6389
Amy Dietl City Clerk
763-494-6004
Lynn Druk Customer Service Representative
763-494-6000
Julie Fahlin Customer Service Representative
763-494-6000
Kim Greninger Administrative Secretary / Deputy City Clerk
763-494-6007
Gene Molitor Facility Supervisor
763-494-6386
Carol Morris Communications Coordinator / Executive Assistant to the City Administrator
763-494-6002
Heidi Nelson City Administrator
763-494-6001
Mike Opatz Transit Administrator
763-494-6005
Wade Stock Facilities Technician
763-494-6388
Kirsten Bansen Weigle Farmers Market Manager
763-494-5824
Carie Wille Economic Development Manager
763-494-6003
Stephanie Aronson Assessing Technician
763-494-6255
Randy DeJong Appraiser
763-494-6260
Janelle Disrud Appraiser
763-494-6253
Rich Gruber Commercial Appraiser
763-494-6254
Julie Gustafson Senior Residential Appraiser
763-494-6256
Molly Johnson-Marion Commercial Appraiser
763-494-6257
Jodi Kohn Assessing Technician
763-494-6252
Tim Mitchell City Assessor
763-494-6251
Pam Olson Assessing Technician
763-494-6261
Markus Yager Appraiser
763-494-6262
Building Inspection Services 763-494-6060 building@maplegrovemn.gov
Doug Becker Mechanical/Plumbing Inspector
763-494-6078
Colby Cartney Building Inspector
763-494-6072
Dave Ding Building Inspector
763-494-6075
Jay Huseby Plan Reviewer
763-494-6074
Ann Houske Jacklitch Building Official
763-494-6061
Peter Kulczyk Building Inspector/Plan Reviewer
763-494-6080
Rick McKinnon Electrical Inspector
763-494-6077
Wendy Nelson Building/Permit Information
763-494-6060, Opt 2
Dennis Nowariak Plumbing Inspector
763-494-6073
Brian Pierce Mechanical Inspector
763-494-6071
Denny Rambow Building Inspector
763-494-6076
Brenda Ruth Building/Permit Information
763-494-6060, Opt 2
Jan Slimmer Scheduling Clerk
763-494-6060, Opt 1
Larry Wetternach Electrical Inspector
763-494-6079
Erika Wolff Scheduling Clerk
763-494-6060, Opt 1
John Van Cleave Housing Coordinator / Rental Housing Inspector
763-494-6043
Jesse Corrow Zoning Enforcement Officer
763-494-6044
Dick Edwards Community Development Director
763-494-6045
Jodi Iliff Administrative Secretary
763-494-6042
Denise Leishman Rental Housing Assistant / Administrative Secretary
763-494-6048
Peter Vickerman City Planner
763-494-6046
Ken Ashfeld Public Works Director/City Engineer
763-494-6350
John Hagen Transportation Operations Engineer
763-494-6350
Jupe Hale Assistant City Engineer
763-494-6350
Rick Lestina Water Resources Engineer
763-494-6350
Harlan Van Wyhe Utility Operations Engineer
763-494-6350
Scott Anderson Fire Chief
763-494-6301
Marilyn Arnlund Interim Fire Chief
763-494-6091
Bill Beumer Fire Inspector
763-494-6095
Bethany Brunsell Fire Prevention Specialist
763-494-6096
Tim Bush Deputy Fire Chief
763-494-6303
Nellie Feist Administrative Assistant
763-494-6302
Dan Firestone Fire Safety Specialist
763-494-6308
Mike Kinnan Assistant Fire Chief
763-494-6311
Kurt Kramer Deputy Fire Chief
763-494-6304
Eric Lind Fire Inspector
763-494-6094
Rob Pearson Assistant Fire Chief
763-494-6310
Kathleen Powell Fire Secretary
763-494-6306
Steve Solomon Fire Safety Specialist
763-494-6305
Wayne Spiering Fire Inspector
763-494-6093
Buzz Weber Fire Safety Specialist
763-494-6307
Joyce Edmeier Human Resources Assistant
763-494-6018
Claudia Schmoyer Human Resources Coordinator
763-494-6017
Ann Marie Shandley Human Resources Director
763-494-6016
Mike Eberle GIS \ Fiber Administrator
763-494-6281
Doug Gawtry GIS Analyst
763-494-6282
Edward O'Donnell Information Systems Director
763-494-6273
Patty Anderson Administration Supervisor
763-494-6504
Michelle Debace Recreation Program Specialist
763-494-6516
Jeff Evenson Superintendent of Parks/Planning
763-494-6503
Lisa Gedker Aquatic Supervisor
763-494-6494
Judy Greene Recreation Clerk
763-494-6507
Tanya Hilger Special Events Coordinator
763-494-6512
Tanya Hilger Youth Outreach Coordinator
763-494-6512
Lisa Jost Community Center Manager
763-494-6517
Lynne Lundquist Rental Coordinator
763-494-6527
Chris Morrow Recreation Program Specialist
763-494-6511
Kris Orluck Senior Program Coordinator
763-494-6514
Aimee Peterson Superintendent of Recreation
763-494-6510
Parks Supervisor - Open Position Park Supervisor
763-494-6509
Chuck Stifter Parks and Recreation Director
763-494-6501
Tracey Trouten Birthday Party Coordinator
763-494-6549
Adrienne Vassar Aquatic Coordinator
763-494-6493
Jeanne Vestal Recreational Facility Supervisor
763-494-6484
Frank Weber Operations Supervisor
763-494-6465
Adam Lindquist Captain - Services Division
763-494-6202
Jennifer Olson Administrative Assistant to Chief of Police
763-494-6115
Keith Terlinden Captain - Professional Standards Division
763-494-6172
Eric Werner Chief of Police
763-494-6101
Dan Wills Captain - Patrol Division
763-494-6193
Ken Ashfeld Public Works Director/City Engineer
763-494-6351
Joe Bennett Public Works Street Supervisor
763-494-6370
Tim Brandon Street Operations Lead Person
763-494-6370
Chad Fischer Utility Operations Lead Person
763-494-6370
Frank Maurer Street Operations Lead Person
763-494-6370
Jolene Nelson Utilities Administration
763-494-6374
Mark Nelson Utility Operations Lead Person
763-494-6370
Jim Sadler Utilities Supervisor
763-494-6370
Debra Sisneros Streets Administration
763-494-6370
Joe Wokson Water Treatment Plant Operator
763-494-6370